Thursday, December 5, 2019

Carroll Teams Sweep Mansfield Invitational

Top 10 Team Scores:

Girls
1.  Carroll Green   747
2.  Keller                                  414
3.  Lubbock Coronado               260
4.  Mansfield                             243
5.  Belton                                 231
6.  Arlington Martin                   212
7.  Coppell                                191
8.  Lubbock                               188
9. Carroll Black    171
10.  Mansfield Legacy                  163

Boys
1.  Carroll Green    801
2.  Keller                                    256
3.  Mansfield Legacy                    228
4.  Mansfield                               223
5.  Belton                                   213
6.  Keller Central                         190
7.  Lubbock                                162
8.  Southlake Carroll Black     156
9.  Coppell                                 144
10.  Lubbock Coronado               142

Relay top 3 finishers for the Dragons included:
3rd 200 med relay 1:51.84 with Nasha Luevit, Olivia Coffey, Elizabeth Nedrow and Brooke Parra
1st 200 med relay 1:40.37 with Kyle Derevyanik, Austin Arkes, Gus Karau and Kris Kolde
1st 200 free relay 1:40.60 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Elizabeth Nedrow and Alexa Baran
3rd  200 free relay  1:42.96 with Brooke Parra, Jaycie Adamson, Katie Nedrow and Jennifer Talbert
2nd  200 free relay  1:30.49 with Taylor Willenbring, Austin Arkes, Kyle McCall and Austin Whalen
2nd 400 free relay  3:37.39 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Alexa Baran and Jennifer Talbert
2nd  400 free relay  3:17. 46 with Gus Karau, Taylor Willenbring, Austin Whalen and Brandon Everett
3rd  400 free relay  3:19.16 with Connor Dobbs, Kris Kolde, Griffin Rea and Kyle Derevyanik

Individual Top 6 finishers for the Dragons included:
Alexa Baran               5th 200 free  1:56.11
Jennifer Talbert          6th  200 free  1:58.19
Connor Dobbs            2nd  200 free  1:45.82
Austin Whalen            3rd  200 free  1:46.01
Eric Hart                    5th  200 free  1:49.64
Annika Ittiruck            4th  200 IM   2:16.78
Nasha Luevit               5th  200 IM   2:17.70
John Everett               2nd  200 IM   1:58.33
Gus Karua                  4th   200 IM   1:59.11
Casey Rose                 1st   50 free      24.17
Kris Kolde                   5th   50 free      22.46
Lauren Crown             1st    diving     449.35
Maddy Keiser              4th    diving     354.05
Nate Hernandez           1st    diving     465.85
Luke McFarland            5th   diving     293.45
Katelyn Johnson           1st   100 fly   1:00.05
Elizabeth Nedrow         2nd  100 fly   1:00.46
Alex Moraru                 2nd  100 fly     53.60
John Everett                4th    100 fly    54.12
Kyle Derevyanik           6th   100 fly    54.55
Casey Rose                 1st    100 free  52.53
Jennifer Owston           4th  100 free   54.63
Taylor Willenbring        4th   100 free  48.43
Griffin Rea                   6th   100 free  49.55
Alexa Baran                 4th   500 free  5:09.36
Jennifer Talbert           6th   500 free  5:16.96
Connor Dobbs             1st   500 free  4:40.40
Eric Hart                     3rd   500 free  4:48.28
Gus Karau                   4th   500 free  4:48.73
Aaron Cosenza            6th   500 free  5:01.21
Nasha Luevit               3rd   100 back  1:01.35
Kyle Derevyanik           2nd  100 back     55.42
Kris Kolde                   3rd   100 back     56.90
Alex Moraru                 4th   100 back    57.08
Olivia Coffey                2nd  100 breast 1:07.58
Katie Nedrow               6th   100 breast 1:09.57
Taylor Willenbring        1st   100 breast    59.38
Austin Arkes                3rd   100 breast  1:00.50
Evan Kolde                  4th    100 breast  1:02.11