Friday, October 30, 2020

Dragons Win Battle of 1709 vs. Keller

Carroll Dragon logo Trademarked 4The Carroll Dragon boys and girls each won the “Battle of 1709” vs. Keller last weekend.

Top 3 relay finishes for our Dragons included:
1st 200 med relay 1:51.76 with Nasha Luevit, Olivia Coffey, Anya Ittiruck and Ashley Baker
1st 200 med relay 1:39.13 with Kyle Derevyanik, Evan Kolde, Gus Karau and Griffin Rea
3rd 200 med relay 1:42.54 with Alex Moraru, Logan Davis, John Everett and Michael Everett
2nd 200 free relay 1:41.92 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Ashley Baker and Olivia Coffey
3rd 200 free relay 1:45.15 with Anya ittiruck, Amelia Rusli, Rachel Luevit and Jaycie Adamson
1st 200 free relay 1:28.13 with Jack LeVant, Carson Klein, Austin Whalen and Kyle Derevyanik
2nd 200 free relay 1:31.91 with Michael Everett, Kyle McCall, Daniel Balint and Kamal Phelps
2nd 400 free relay 3:45.24 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Chantal Meyer and Nasha Luevit
3rd 400 free relay 3:50.93 with Amelia Rusli, Jennifer Talbert, Madelynn tung and Abby Cosenza
1st 400 free relay 3:14.76 with jack leVant, Carson Klein, Austin Whalen and John Everett
3rd 400 free relay 3:23.90 with Brandon Everett, Alex Moraru, Henry Logan and Gavin Springs

Individual Top 4 finishers for the Dragons included:
Jennifer Owston 2nd 200 free 1:59.48
Jennifer Talbert 4th 200 free  2:02.61
Carson Klein  2nd 200 free  1:44.83
Austin Whalen 3rd 200 free  1:48.19
Rachel Luevit 1st-tie 200 IM  2:11.93
Anya Ittiruck 1st-tie 200 IM  2:11.93
Nasha Luevit 4th 200 IM   2:21.89
John Everett  1st 200 IM  1:58.79
Gus Karau  2nd 200 IM  2:01.31
Logan Davis 3rd 200 IM  2:02.60
Casey Rose 3rd 50 free  24.81
Ashley Baker 4th 50 free  25.65
Kyle Derevyanik  2nd 50 free  22.46
Michael Everett  3rd 50 free  22.85
Griffin Rea  4th 50 free  22.90
Katie Crown 4th Diving 205.30
Nate Hernandez 1st Diving  363.90
CJ Durant  2nd Diving  206.65
Andrew Walker  3rd Diving  178.60
Anya Ittiruck  1st 100 fly  58.79
Madelynn Tung  2nd 100 fly 1:00.43
Jack LeVant 1st 100 fly  51.24
John Everett  3rd 100 fly  53.34
Alex Moraru 4th 100 fly  53.94
Casey Rose 4th 100 free  54.18
Carson Klein 2nd 100 free  47.96
Austin Whalen 3rd 100 free  49.24
Gavin Springs 4th 100 free  50.58
Madelynn Tung  2nd 500 free  5:17.85
Jennifer Talbert 3rd  500 free  5:27.08
Katelyn Johnson 4th 500 free  5:34.32
Gus Karau  1st 500 free  4:46.66
Eric Hart  4th 500 free  4:51.98
Chantal Meyer  1st 100 back  1:00.44
Nasha Luevit 2nd 100 back  1:01.50
Jack LeVant 2nd 100 back  54.37
Alex Moraru 3rd 100 back 56.30
Olivia Coffey 1st 100 breast 1:08.85
Rachel Luevit 2nd 100 breast 1:09.47
Evan Kolde 1st 100 breast 1:00.45
Daniel Balint 2nd 100 breast 1:04.22
Logan Henry 4th 100 breast 1:07.49