Sunday, September 19, 2021

Dragons Swimmers Compete at Nationals

Six of our Dragon Swimmers competed late this Summer at the USA Junior National Swimming Championships in East Meadow, New York. This Championship Swim Meet brings together all of the Top 18 and under swimmers in the USA.

Chris Lindley finished as high as 11th in the 800 free, also scoring Top 16 in the 1500 meter free.

Natalie Whalen scored points finishing 11th in the 200 fly and also making Finals in the 400 individual medley.

Logan Davis finished 29th of 66 swimmers in the 200 meter fly.

Kit Kat Zenick made finals in the 100 meter fly, while also contributing to a 3rd place relay finish and a 5th place relay finish for LAC in the 400 meter medley relay and the 400 meter free relay, respectively.

Alex Zettle and Jack LeVant were Top 3 Medalists in multiple events.

Alex Zettle placed 1st in 400 meter free, 1st in 200 meter free, and 3rd in 100 meter free.

Jack LeVant placed 2nd in 200 meter fly, 2nd in 400 meter  individual medley, 2nd in 200 meter free, and 3rd in 400 meter free.

In addition, Jack LeVant, qualified this Summer to compete at the World Junior Championships in Indianapolis just before the school year began. He swam on the USA 800 meter free relay, that finished 2nd in the World to the Hungarians by just one one-hundredth of a second (.01).

Finally, Alex Zettle and Jack LeVant were just named, yesterday, to the USA Junior (18 & under) National Team for 2017-2018, Zettle in the 400 and 800 meter free and LeVant in the 200 meter  free and 200 meter fly.

Congratulations to all of these Dragon Swimmers on their fine Summer of USA swimming competition, and looking forward to their 2017-2018 Dragon HS Swim Seasons.

State Champs: Carroll Boys Wins 6th Straight Title

The Carroll Dragons boys’ swimming and diving team continued its history-making success at the UIL state meet. The Dragons won their sixth consecutive state championship and scored a state record 295 points. The Lady Dragons finished seventh.

Girls

1.  Austin Westlake          267
2. Conroe the Woodlands  219
3.  San Antonio Reagan    170
4.  Humble Atascocita      126
5.  Conroe College Park    117
6.  Rockwall                    111
7.  Carroll                           106
8.  Katy Cinco Ranch          99
9.  Houston Cy Woods        93
10.  Humble Kingwood       63
Boys
1.  Carroll         295               *State Record for points in Boy’s 6A (previously 5A)
2.  Austin Westlake          194
3.  Katy Cinco Ranch         189
4.  Conroe the Woodlands  139
5.  Round Rock Westwood  99
6.  Fort Bend Clements       94
7.  Mansfield                      92
8.  San Antonio Reagan      73
9.  Allen                            68
10.  Houston Cy Ranch       66
Dragon Relays
All five relays, two girls relays and three boys relays, finished in the Top 6 of the 16 relay entries at State.
Four of our five relays were Team season-best times for this year.
Dragon Girl’s  Relays
200 med relay 6th 1:47.81 with Nasha Luevit, Olivia Coffey, Anya Ittiruck and Rachel Luevit
400 free relay 6th  3:31.74 with Natalie Whalen, Amelia Rusli, Chantal Meyer and Nasha Luevit
Dragon Boy’s  Relays
200 med relay 5th 1:33.64 with Alex Moraru, Evan Kolde, Gus Karau and Landon Armstrong
                          *All-American Automatic
200 free relay 2nd  1:23.19 with Jack LeVant, Alex Zettle, Austin Whalen and Landon Jensen
                          *All-American Automatic, New School Record
400 free relay 1st  2:59.69 with Alex Zettle, Jack LeVant, Austin Whalen and Colter Carman
                          *All-American Automatic, New School Record, New Texas State Record
                               only the 3rd Team in the Nation, in Public School history, to break 3:00.0
                                       the current National Public School Record is 2:59.0
Dragon Girls Individual results:
Natalie Whalen 4th 500 free 4:55.33  PR
Natalie Whalen 5th 100 fly 55.12  PR,  All-American Consideration (likely AA)
Anya Ittiruck  12th 100 fly  56.77  PR
Sloane Papa  6th Diving  424.40
Summer Westover  10th  diving  354.90
Dragon Boys Individual results:
Alex Zettle 1st 200 free  1:37.17  PR,  All-American Automatic
Austin Whalen 4th 200 free   1:39.18  PR,  All-American Consideration (likely AA)
Colter Carman  5th  200 IM  1:50.12  PR, All-American Automatic
Jack LeVant  1st  50 free   20.23  PR, school record, Automatic All-American
Jack LeVant  1st  100 fly  48.06  PR, school record, Automatic All-American
Daniel Balint  12th  100 fly  50.71
**Gus Karau  100 fly  49.03  Automatic All-American in Prelims (false start in Finals)
Austin Whalen  9th  100 free  45.96  All-American Consideration
Alex Zettle  1st  500 free  4:22.64  PR, Automatic All-American
Colter Carman  3rd  500 free  4:25.35  PR, Automatic All-American
Eric Hart  12th   500 free   4:39.91
Evan Kolde  6th  100 breast  57.45
                        56.29 in Prelims  PR, school record, All-American Consideration (likely AA)
Daniel Balint 8th  100 breast 58.42
Nate Hernandez  1st  Diving 566.45   All-American Consideration (likely AA)
Luke McFarland 12th Diving  356.70
Alex Zettle, a Dragon 10th grader, was the 6A Boy’s Swimmer of the Meet with 314 NISCA “Power Points” for his two individual events.
*Close behind was Dragon 10th grader Jack LeVant with 313 NISCA “Power Points” for his two individual events.
Congratulations to both these Dragon double individual State Champions on their excellent performances.
Nate Hernandez, a Dragon Senior, was the 6A Boy’s Diver of the Meet
Carolyn Hryorchuk was the 6A Boy’s Diving Coach of the Meet

 

Carroll Swim Teams Remain Undefeated

DragonSwimmerThe Carroll Dragon boys’ and girls’ swimming team had successful finishes in the Katy Dual recently. Both Carroll teams are currently 12-0. Below are the results.

Katy Dual in the Pool Girls Scores:
Southlake Carroll  234     Clements              45
Southlake Carroll  165     Katy Cinco Ranch 121
Southlake Carroll  203     Houston Stratford  82
Southlake Carroll  222     Katy                     53
Southlake Carroll  220     Kingwood Park      65
Southlake Carroll  207     Katy Seven Lakes  79
Southlake Carroll  209     Katy Taylor           62

Katy Dual in the Pool Boys Scores:
Southlake Carroll  198    Clements               88
Southlake Carroll  173    Katy Cinco Ranch  113
Southlake Carroll  211    Houston Stratford  74
Southlake Carroll  234    Katy                     48
Southlake Carroll  211    Kingwood Park      73
Southlake Carroll  207    Katy Seven Lakes  74
Southlake Carroll  214    Katy Taylor           69

Relay Top 6 finishes for the Dragons included:
2nd  200 med relay 1:54.07 with Nasha Luevit, Olivia Coffey, Any Ittiruck and Ashley Baker
4th   200 med relay 1:56.85 with Chantal Meyer, Rachel Luevit, Madelynn Tung and Jaycie Adamson
4th   200 med relay  1:42.11 with Kyle Derevyanik, Logan Davis, Gus Karau and Griffin Rea
1st   200 free relay  1:43.42 with Casey Rose, Ashley Baker, Jennifer Owston and Olivia Coffey
6th  200 free relay   1:46.72 with Anya Ittiruck, Rachel Luevit, Jennifer Talbert and Amelia Rusli
2nd  200 free relay  1:29.37 with Jack LeVant, Carson Klein, Austin Whalen and Kyle Derevyanik
5th  200 free relay   1:34.02 with Michael Everett, Daniel Balint, Kamal Phelps and Brandon Everett
1st   400 free relay  3:42.91 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Chantal Meyer and Nasha Luevit
6th   400 free relay   3:52.72 with Jaycie Adamson, Amelia Rusli, Madelynn Tung and Jennifer Talbert
1st   400 free relay   3:15.14 with Carson Klein, Austin Whalen, Gus Karau and Jack Levant
5th   400 free relay  3:24.62 with Griffin Rea, Alex Moraru, Brandon Everett and Gavin Springs

Individual Top 8 finishes for the Dragons included:
Jennifer Owston 3rd  200 free  1:59.18
Amelia Rusli      6th  200 free   2:03.57
Carson Klein      1st  200 free   1:44.62
Austin Whalen   2nd  200 free  1:46.37
Eric Hart            6th  200 free  1:50.67
Chantal Meyer    1st  200 IM    2:12.17
Rachwel Luevit   4th  200 IM    2:15.51
Anya Ittiruck       5th  200 IM   2:17.96
John Everett       2nd  200 IM   2:01.51
Logan Davis       4th   200 IM   2:02.82
Alex Moraru       5th   200 IM   2:04.79
Casey Rose        1st   50 free     25.25
Griffin Rea         5th    50 free    23.02
Michael Everett  6th   50 free     23.08
Anya Ittiruck      1st   100 fly   1:00.24
Madelynn Tung   2nd  100 fly   1:00.90
Jack LeVant       1st   100 fly       52.26
Gus Karau         3rd   100 fly       52.87
John Everett      7th   100 fly       55.59
Casey Rose       2nd   100 free    54.30
Jennifer Owston 5th   100 free    55.89
Austin Whalen    4th   100 free    48.89
Griffin Rea          6th  100 free    50.46
Madelynn Tung   3rd   500 free  5:21.96
Amelia Rusli       4th   500 free  5:28.31
Katelyn Johnson  7th   500 free  5:36.98
Jennifer Talbert  8th   500 free  5:37.33
Gus Karau          2nd  500 free  4:47.70
Carson Klein      3rd   500 free  4:47.86
Eric Hart            5th   500 free  4:53.32
Nasha Luevit      3rd   100 back 1:01.81
Jaycie Adamson  6th   100 back 1:05.02
Jack LeVant        1st   100 back   54.27
Alex Moraru       3rd   100 back   56.25
Rachel Luevit      2nd  100 breast  1:08.78
Chantal Meyer    3rd   100 breast  1:09.01
Olivia Coffey       4th  100 breast   1:09.65
Katie Nedrow      8th  100 breast   1:14.39
Logan Davis        1st   100 breast  1:03.55
Daniel Balint       4th   100 breast  1:04.43

Senior Recognition Night is Thursday, Jan 15 — the boys will compete against St. Marks and the girls will intrasquad. The District 10-6A Swim Championships are Friday, Jan 23 at 3 p.m. at the Carroll ISD Aquatic Center. District Diving will compete at the Grapevine Natatorium on Thursday, Jan 22 at 3 p.m.

Dragon Swim Teams Defeat San Antonio Reagan

Carroll Dragon logo Trademarked 4The Carroll Dragon boys’ and girls’ swimming and diving teams defeated San Antonio Reagan last weekend at the CISD Aquatics Center. San Antonio Reagan is one of the top teams in the state.

Boys Team scores:
Carroll             157
SA Reagan      129

Girls Team scores:
Carroll             180
SA Reagan      106

Top 3 relay finishes for the Dragons included:
1st  200 med relay 1:52.98 with Nasha Luevit, Olivia Coffey Anya Ittiruck and Casey Rose
3rd  200 med relay 1:55.75 with Chantal Meyer, Rachel Luevit, Madelyn Tung and Ashley Baker
1st 200 med relay 1:39.56 with Kyle Derevyanik, Evan Kolde, Jack LeVant and Austin Whalen
3rd 200 med relay  1:42.93 with Alex Moraru, John Everett, Gus Karau and Griffin Rea
1st 200 free relay   1:42.30 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Ashley Baker and Olivia Coffey
3rd 200 free relay  1:46.01 with Chantal Meyer, Anya Ittiruck, Rachel Luevit and Amelia Rusli
2nd  200 free relay 1:29.89 with Jack LeVant, Austin Whalen, Griffin Rea and Kyle Derevyanik
3rd  200 free relay  1:31.89 with Gus Karau, Michael Everett, Evan Kolde and John Everett
1st 400 free relay  3:43.67 with Casey Rose, Jennifer Owston, Ashley Baker and Chantal Meyer
3rd  400 free relay  3:50.31 with Amelia Rusli, Nasha Luevit, Rachel Luevit and Abby Cosenza
2nd  400 free relay 3:19.74 with Jack LeVant, Austin Whalen, Griffin Rea and Gus Karau
3rd 400 free relay  3:22.71 with John Everett, Kyle Derevyanik, Alex Moraru and Brandon Everett

Individual Top 4 scorers for the Dragons included:
Chantal Meyer  1st  200 free  2:00.04
Madelynn Tung  2nd  200 free  2:00.15
Jennifer Owston  3rd  200 free  2:00.52
Austin Whalen 3rd 200 free  1:46.58
Gus Karau 4th  200 free  1:47.84
Anya Ittiruck 3rd  200 IM  2:15.05
Jack LeVant  2nd  200 IM  1:57.80
Alex Moraru  3rd  200 IM  2:02.83
John Everett  4th  200 IM  2:03.29
Casey Rose  2nd  50 free  25.32
Ashley Baker  3rd  50 free  25.93
Olivia Coffey  4th  50 free  26.39
Kyle Derevyanik  2nd  50 free  22.81
Austin Whalen  3rd-tie  50 free  22.84
Griffin Rea    3rd-tie  50 free  22.84
Anya Ittiruck 2nd 100 fly  1:00.78
Madelynn Tung  3rd  100 fly 1:01.43
Jack LeVant  1st  100 fly 52.34
Gus Karau  3rd  100 fly  53.45
Alex Moraru  4th  100 fly  54.66
Casey Rose  1st 100 free  54.96
Nasha Luevit  3rd  100 free  56.08
Jennifer owston  4th  100 free  56.34
Austin Whalen  2nd  100 free  49.00
Griffin Rea  4th  100 free  50.21
Jennifer Talbert 3rd  500 free  5:22.86
Madelynn Tung  4th  500 free 5:24.52
Eric hart  2nd  500 free  4:47.87
Gus Karau  3rd  500 free  4:51.54
Chantal Meyer  1st  100 back  1:01.10
Nasha Luevit  2nd  100 back  1:01.82
Maddie O’Brian  4th  100 back  1:05.82
Jack LeVant  2nd 100 back  54.07
Kyle Derevyanik  3rd  100 back  56.07
Alex Moraru  4th  100 back  56.58
Olivia Coffey  1st  100 breast  1:09.36
Rachel Luevit  2nd  100 breast 1:11.46
Evan Kolde  2nd  100 breast  1:02.07
John Everett  4th  100 breast  1:05.53

Nate Hernandez led diving for the Dragon Boys
Katie Crown led diving for the Dragon Girls

Dragons Swimmers/Divers Sweep The Woodlands Invitational

The Carroll Dragon swimming and diving teams swept The Woodlands Inviational Meet last weekend against 14 teams from Houston, DFW and San Antonio.

Girls
1. Carroll                              731
2.  The Woodlands            340
3.  Flower Mound              273
4.  Cypress Ranch             229
5.  Cypress Fair                181

Boys
1.   Carroll                           594
2.  The Woodlands            481
3.  San Antonio Reagan     336
4.  Flower Mound             296
5.  Cypress Woods            196

Relay Top 3 finishes for the Dragons included:
1st  200 med relay  1:52.95 with Emily Gibson, Olivia Coffey, Elizabeth Nedrow and Jennifer Owston
3rd  200 med relay  1:57.68 with Nasha Luevit, Katie Nedrow, Katelyn Johnson and Brooke Parra
1st  200 med relay  1:39.21 with Jonathan Roberts, Austin Arkes, Gus Karau and Taylor Willenbring
1st  200 free relay   1:44.20  with Casey Rose, Rebecca Upton, Jennifer Owston and Brooke Parra
2nd  200 free relay  1:31.70 with Taylor Willenbring, Austin Arkes, Kyle McCall and Kris Kolde
1st  400 free relay  3:44.19 with Casey Rose, Alexa Baran, Rebecca Upton and Emily Gibson

Individual Top 3 finishers for the Dragons included:
Rebecca Upton                  1st 200 free  1:59.09
Jennifer Taslbert               2nd 200 free  2:01.35
Alexa Baran                      3rd 200 free  2:01.50
Jonathan Roberts               1st  200 IM   1:51.84
Emily Gibson                     1st  50 free       24.86
Lauren Crown                   3rd   Diving    235.25
Nate Hernandez                 3rd  Divng     276.55
Emily Gibson                      1st  100 fly  59.87
Elizabeth Nedrow                2nd  100 fly   1:01.79
Casey Rose                        3rd   100 free   55.98
Taylor Willenbring              3rd  100 free   48.92
Rebecca Upton                  3rd   500 free  5:18.04
Jonathan Roberts               1st   500 free  4:26.30
Nasha Luevit                      1st  100 back   1:03.00
Kyle Derevyanik                  3rd  100 back  56.52
Taylor Willenbring              2nd  100 breast  1:00.87
Austin Arkes                      3rd   100 breast  1:01.15

The Dragon Swim/Dive Teams compete at home 6 p.m. Friday, Nov. 8 in the 3rd Annual “Battle of 1709” vs. the “combined” Keller ISD All-Star Teams.

Carroll Teams Soar At Dragon Hunt Meet

The Carroll Dragon swimming and diving teams both won first place at the 8th Annual Dragon Hunt Invitational Swim Meet at the CISD Aquatics Center.

Boys
1.  Carroll                844
2.  Frisco                  344
3.  Mansfield             246
4.  Mansfield Legacy   225 
5.  Klein HS               191  

Girls
1.  Carroll                798
2.  Frisco                   456
3.  Mansfield              195
4.  Frisco Wakeland    167
5.  Coppell                 158
6.  Klein HS               145    

“Traditional” Relay winners for the Dragons included:

200 medley relay  1:53.94 with Emily Gibson, Olivia Coffey, Sydney Wheeler and Brooke Parra
200 medley relay  1:41.09 with Kyle Derevyanik, Austin Arkes, Jonathan Roberts and Kris Kolde
200 free relay      1:30.97  with Taylor Willenbring, Carson Klein, Jonathan Roberts and Austin Whalen
400 free relay      3:46.25 with Casey Rose, Alexa Baran, Jaycie Adamson and Jennifer Owston
400 free relay      3:20.51 with Gus Karau, Carson Klein, Kyle McCall and Taylor Willenbring
 

“Chikin” Relay Top 3 finishers for the Dragons included:
Girl’s 1st     :58.47 with Miranda Gardner, Elizabeth Nedrow, Brooke Parra and Ashley Baker
Girl’s 2nd    1:00.88 with Katelyn Johnson, Maddie O’Brian, Lauren Clay and Casey Giles
Boy’s 1st     :52.00  with Kris Kolde, Kyle McCall, Austin Arkes and Brandon Everett
Boy’s 2nd    :52.31 with Kyle Derevyanik, John Everett, Zach Lowery and Sean Murphy
Boy’s 3rd    :52.38 with Matt Barnhart, Aaron Cosenza, Matt Wiseman and Evan Kolde
*Teamwork, strategy, fast swimming & smooth “chikin” exchanges, helped our Dragons succeed in this “grueling” race!

Individual Top 6 finishers for our Dragons included:
4th  Casey Rose            200 free  2:01.38           5th  50 free 25.63
6th  Alexa Baran            200 free  2:03.09          3rd  100 free  57.31
6th  Eric Hart                 200 free  1:53.36         5th  500 free  4:59.18
1st   Emily Gibson           100 IM   1:00.46          1st  100 free  54.68
3rd  Casey Giles             100 IM  1:06.54           5th  100 free  59.02
6th  Taylor Schimek        100 IM  1:08.44
1st   Carson Klein          100 IM   56.44
2nd  Kyle Derevyanik      100 IM   57.88            5th  100 back  59.02
6th   Craig McGlynn        100 IM  1:00.26
5th  Jennifer Talbert       200 IM  2:21.37           3rd   500 free  5:22.23    
 2nd  John Everett           200 IM  2:01.98           1st  200 fly   1:58.30
3rd  Alex Moraru            200 IM  2:04.39           3rd  200 back   2:03.24
6th  Bud Giles                200 IM  2:10.92
3rd  Taylor Willenbring    50 free   22.40            1st  200 breast  2:1449
5th  Katie Nedrow          100 fly   1:04.25           3rd  200 breast  2:32.02
1st Jonathan Roberts      100 fly      50.18        (new pool record)          1st  100 back  51.88
5th  Austin Whalen         100 fly      58.07           4th  200 back  2:05.17
2nd  Katelyn Johnson      200 fly  2:14.85
2nd  Gus Karau              200 fly  2:00.77            3rd   500 free   4:52.09
4th  Miranda Faust         100 free  58.43             5th  200 back  2:22.04
5th  Nasha Luevit           500 free   5:33.06         2nd  200 back  2:11.96
2nd  Jennifer Owston     100 back  1:06.79
3rd  Maddie O’Brian       100 back   1:07.38
5th  Sarah Neason         100 back  1:10.82
4th  Kris Kolde              100 back   58.99
5th  Gavin Springs         200 back  2:14.85
1st  Olivia Coffey           100 breast  1:09.81
2nd  Sarah Zobrist        100 breast 1:11.61          6th   200 breast  2:37.43
1st  Austin Arkes           100 breast  1:02.25
2nd  Evan Kolde            100 breast  1:03.93
6th  Evan Kim               100 breast  1:08.72
6th  Noah Faloona        200 breast  2:30.62

Carroll Teams Capture District 5-5A Titles

KELLER – The Carroll Dragon boys’ and girls’ swimming and diving teams swept the District 5-5A titles last Saturday at the Keller Natatorium. The teams now prepare for the Region 2-5A Championship in two weeks at Keller.

Dragons who earned top accolades at the District Meet:
Boy Diver of the Year: Bryce Klein
Girl Diver of the Year: Lauren Crown
Boy Swimmer of the Year: Jonathan Roberts
Girl Swimmer of the Year: Emily Gibson
Boys and Girls Diving Coach of the Year: Carolyn Hryorchuk
Boys and Girls Swim Coach of the Year: Kevin Murphy

Girls
1. Carroll                                251
2.  Keller Central                107
3.  Keller                                  87
4.  Keller Timber Creek      43
5.  Northwest                         24
6.  Richland                            21
7.  Fossil Ridge                      11
8.  Haltom                                6

Boys
1.  Carroll                                 250
2.  Keller Central                     87
3.  Keller                                     81
4.  Keller Timber Creek        61
5.  Northwest                           33
6.  Fossil Ridge                        19
7. Richland                               10
8.  Haltom                                  8

The Dragons won 5 of 6 relays and 13 of 18 individual events.

Relay finishes for the Dragons:
200 med relay 1st  1:48.27 with Emily Gibson, MacKenzie Leonard, Sydney Wheeler and Casey Rose
200 med relay 1st  1:35.85 with Jonathan Roberts, John Remetta, Jake Tovey and Jacob Elieson–*new pool record & season-best
200 free relay  1st  1:38.32 with Lindsay Schultz, Casey Rose, Ashlin Anderson and Emily Gibson–*new pool record
200 free relay  1st  1:27.77 with Jacob Elieson, Grayson Magruder, Austin Ngyuyenphu and Taylor Willenbring–*new pool record
400 free relay  2nd 3:35.12 with Lindsay Schultz, Jennie Hall, Rebecca Upton and Alexa Baran
400 free relay  1st  3:11.82  with Jonathan Roberts, John Remetta, Jake Tovey and Austin Nguyenphu–*new pool record

Dragon District Champions:
Carson Klein  Diving
Lauren Crown  Diving
Jonathan Roberts  200 free          1:41.50                                    500 free  4:27.84 *new pool record
Emily Zapinski      200 free           1:52.75   *new pool record
John Remetta       200 IM            1:54.90
Emily Gibson          50 free             23.99  *new pool record         100 fly  56.25  *new pool record
Jake Tovey           100 fly               51.24     PR
Lindsay Schultz     100 free             52.59
Rebecca Upton     500 free          5:01.97     PR
MacKenzie Leonard  100 breast   1:07.26
Austin Nguyenphu    100 breast      58.94    *new pool record

Top 3 Dragon medalists:
Larkin Papa                 2nd   diving
Sloan Papa                  3rd  diving
Nathaniel Hernandez   2nd  diving
Rebecca Upton           2nd  200 free  1:53.61  season best
MacKenzie Leonard     3rd   200 IM  2:09.86   season best
Austin Nguyenphu       2nd  200 IM   1:55.69
Lindsay Schultz           2nd  50 free    24.18   season best
Sydney Wheeler          3rd  100 fly     58.54   season best
Casey Rose                2nd  100 free   53.54   PR
Grayson Magruder      2nd  100 free   47.86   PR                    3rd  50 free  21.82  PR
Taylor Willenbring      3rd   100 free  48.20    season best
Emily Zapinski            3rd   200 free  5:04.19
Connor Dobbs            2nd  200 free   1:44.05  PR                  2nd  500 free  4:39.59  season best
Carson Klein              3rd  500 free   4:44.19   season best
Jake Tovey                 2nd  100 back    52.91   PR
Olivia Coffey               2nd  100 breast  1:08.50
Katie Nedrow             3rd   100 breast  1:09.00  PR
John Remetta             2nd  100 breast  58.96
Austin Johnson           3rd  100 breast  1:00.88  PR

Additional Dragon Regional Qualifiers (Top 6):
Alexa Baran               5th  200 free  1:56.59                        6th  500 free  5:13.24
Katie Shackelford        6th  200 free  1:56.67   season best    5th   500 free  5:09.38  PR
Carson Klein               4th  200 free  1:46.08   season best
Austin Whalen            5th  200 free   1:48.11  PR                 4th   500 free  4:49.97  PR
Jennie Hall                 4th  200 IM     2:11.68                       4th  100 back   59.27
Annika Ittiruck           5th  200 IM      2:14.18  PR
John Everett               4th  200 IM     2:01.54  PR
Aaron Cosneza           5th   200 IM    2:02.46   PR
Casey Rose                5th   50  free      25.05
Ashlin Anderson         6th   50 free        25.10  season best    4th   100 free  54.11  PR
Taylor Willenbring      4th   50  free       22.02
Jacob Elieson             6th  50 free         22.13                       5th  100 fly  53.47
Elizabeth Nedrow       4th  100 fly         59.13   season best
Katelyn Johnson         6th  100 fly       1:00.02   PR
Austin Johnson           6th   100 fly        54.53   PR
Tanya Ittiruck            5th  100 free       54.82   season best     5th   100 back  1:00.71  PR
Kyle McCall               4th  100 free        49.44   PR
Brandon Everett         5th  100 free       49.66   PR
Nasha Luevit             6th  100 back     1:01.37  PR                  6th  200 IM  2:17.37  PR
Kyle Derevyanik        5th  100 back        55.73   PR
Kris Kolde                 6th  100 back       56.28   PR
Sarah Zobrist            4th   100 breast  1:09.52  PR
Austin Arkes             4th   100 breast  1:01.87
Emily Torres             5th  diving
Andrew Walker         5th  diving

Additional Team point contributors:
Elizabeth Nedrow     7th  100 back  1:02.30   season best
Matt Barnhart          7th  100 back     56.60   PR
Austin Arkes            7th    50 free     22.91   PR
John Everett            7th  100 fly        55.57    season best